Our Staff

ASYNCHRONOUS LEARNING DAY NOTICE

On asynchronous learning days, please contact your child's teacher directly using the email hotlinks below for specific office hours or if you have questions regarding lesson content. Students should find all necessary lesson details in Schoology or SeeSaw, both of which are available via ClassLink.

ADMINISTRATION AND OFFICE PERSONNEL


Principal
Linda Reese, EdD
Voicemail 757.648.3200

Assistant Principal
Molly Lewis
Voicemail 757.648.3200

Karen Zidow - Office Manager/Bookkeeper 757.648.3238
Marcy Fundalewicz - Student Information Manager 757.648-3202
Amy Imbriale - Secretary 757.648.3201
Darnell Leonard - Technology Support Technician 757.648-3230
Glenn Sostak - Security Assistant (x52508)
Karla Roth - School Nurse 757.648.3207
Ashley Natoli - Counselor 757.648.3212

HOMEROOM TEACHERS

Pre-Kindergarten
Dakiya Griffin - Room 15 (x52529)
Julie Sill - Room 10 (x52524)

Kindergarten
Lisa Blankenship - Room 5 (x52519)
Amanda Brewer - Room 8 (x52522)
Marcella Dos Santos - Room 7 (x52521)
Sherri Winnett - Room 6 (x52520)

First Grade
Yvonne Garcia - Room 12 (x52526)
Megan Jessey - Room 9 (x52523)
Kellie Paxson - Room 11
Felasha Wilson - Room 14 (x52528)
Yolanda Yon - Room 13 (x52527)

Second Grade
Caroline Campbell - Room 23 (x52537)
Alexis Erndteman - Room 16 (x52530)
Tova Hayes - Room 22 (x52536)
James McGowan - Room 20 (x52543)
Theresa Vollrath - Room 21 (x52534)

Third Grade 
Tammy Anslow - Room 27 (x52541)
Mackenzie Boudia - Room 24 (x52538)
Madison Burgess - Room 25 (x52539)
Hannah Jung - Room 29 (x52535)
Laura Sager - Room 32

Fourth Grade
Cathy Avery - Room 31 (x52545)
Anna Bradt - Room 28 (x52542)
Cheryl Oxendine - Room 30 (x52544)
Natasha Pick- Room 26

Fifth Grade
Dee Perry - Room 37 (x52551)
Heather Robinson - Room 33
Susan Sabine - Room 35 (x52549)
Judy Uiterwyk - Room 34
Erin Williams - Room 36 (x52550)

SPECIALISTS

Mackenzie Blessinger - ESL
Daniel Brunner - General Music (x52516)
William Conroy - Physical Education (x52555)
Crystal Felton - Reading Resource 
Alison Fritz - School Social Worker 757.263.2300
Madeline Isacoff - Math Coach
Reed Matthews - Strings 757.648.5100
Marci McGohan - Art (x52518)
Lisa Olson - PALS
Carl Peake - Instructional Technology
Tess Reed - Library Media 757.648.3219
Merlin Swartzentruber - Military Liaison
Carolyn Turner - Gifted Resource Teacher
Heather Welch - Psychologist


SPECIAL EDUCATION

Kelly Beach - SPED - PreK - Hearing Impaired
Tiffany Birt - SPED OT
Rebecca Bolton - Assistant
Anne Marie Briggs - SPED/OT
Jessica Byrd - SPED Assistant
Nichole Carter - Gr 4-5 SC/Inclusion (x52552)
Melissa Colley - Gr K-3 Hearing Impaired (x52533)
Elise Davis- Gr 3, 4 Inclusion
Stacy Galvez - SPED - Hearing Impaired
Karri Huey - SPED - PreK Assistant
Mary Page Jackson - SPED - Hearing Impaired
Karen Lindauer - Speech
Kelly Mann - SL Interpreter
Amy O'Dell - Gr K, 1, 2, 5 Inclusion
Vernell Olds - SPED Assistant (x52552)
Regina Parham - Gr 3-5 SC/Inclusion (x52525)
Kasey Sabo - OT/PT (x52533)
Danielle Toney - Room 10 - SPED - Hearing Impaired
Wendy Zuchristian - SPED - Hearing Impaired

ASSISTANTS

Jeanna Anderson - Physical Education (x52555)
Ann Archer Callis - General Assistant
Susan Christian - Library Media Assistant 757.648-3220
Janell Csapo - Physical Education (x52555)
Kristos DeCandia - Physical Education (x52555)
Leeza Dos Santos - Physical Education (x32555)
Cassandra Hawkins - Kindergarten (x52520)
Heather Kleppe - Kindergarten (x52522)
Allison Quaresma - Kindergarten (x52521)
Gavyn Werner - Kindergarten (x52519)

CAFETERIA AND CUSTODIAL STAFF

Anthony Avans 757.648.3222
Phyllis Holley 757.648.3222
Rita Kennedy 757.648.3209
Dedric Boudy- Cafeteria Manager 757.648.3200
Gella McConomy - Cafeteria Monitor
TBD - Head Night Custodian 757.648.3222
Ruthann Sulik
Matthew Tauti - Night Custodian
Sandra Trimback 757.648.3209
Knod Williams - Head Day Custodian 757.648.3222

BUS DRIVERS
30- Nancy Kahn
48- Amy Miller (PM route only)
91- Gale Lemmons
130- Robert Collette
152- Marjorie Ermo
153- Elizabeth McCain
238- Michelle Bargher
296- Deirdre Geary
377- Ellen Snyder
417- Randy Stoughton
441- Tracy Argersinger
480- Gary Fry
767- Phyllis Victor (Assistant)
811- Rose Levy
836- Kendra Mack (Assistant)
836- Sydney Pringle
842- Richard Bernhardt
842- Susan Farrow (Assistant)
871- Patricia Anderson (Assistant)
871- Rhonda Rowe